RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Fairmont Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
you RUN the place
2121 North Cole Road, Boise, Idaho, 83704, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
Folders
2009 - (2 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 6:45pm
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 4:53pm
Featured
0
Search
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 27th 2009, 6:45pm
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 3k OpenMiddle School Jr Hi XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Schenk, Mathew
Magic Valley Chr
10:39.98
1
2
Ayon, Abran
McFarland MS
10:55.94
2
3
Garcia, Danny
McFarland MS
11:21.48
3
4
Young, Adam
Lewis and Clark
11:22.80
4
5
Smith, Tyler
Eagle MS
11:26.77
5
6
Davlin, Zach
Magic Valley Chr
11:34.49
6
7
Valles, Tommy
McFarland MS
11:35.30
7
8
Garza, Mathew
McFarland MS
11:36.97
8
9
Hardesty, Garrett
East Boise MS
11:41.62
10
Schaefer, Jake
Mountain Home MS
11:42.78
9
11
White, Chase
New Plymouth MS
11:46.16
10
12
Parry, Tom
Treasure Valley
11:49.06
13
Getzloff, Liam
North Boise MS
11:55.61
11
14
Green, Dustin
Challis MS
11:57.21
12
15
Kane, TJ
Kearns
11:59.50
16
Sullivan, Hadley
West Jefferson M
12:10.96
17
Jensen, Quentin
Nyssa
12:12.90
13
18
Oram, Brandon
Emmett MS
12:14.24
14
19
Milburn, Mitch
North Star Chart
12:21.27
15
20
Nielsen, Dakota
Eagle MS
12:24.22
16
21
Gonzalez, Mark
McFarland MS
12:27.88
17
22
Trusnovec, Cole
Challis MS
12:29.76
18
23
Lutes, James
Emmett MS
12:30.63
19
24
Capell, Jared
Lewis and Clark
12:31.37
20
25
Harrison, Joey
Treasure Valley
12:34.05
26
Reseigh, Bracken
Fairmont
12:36.60
27
Garringer, Brady
Victory Charter
12:39.26
21
28
Hayes, Andrew
Parma
12:44.08
22
29
Wiberg, Zach
River Glen MS
12:45.52
23
30
Redick, Tanner
Challis MS
12:45.73
24
31
Condie, Justin
Parma
12:46.97
25
32
Kelly, Parker
Greenleaf Friend
12:48.22
33
Beale, Corey
East Boise MS
12:49.40
34
Cooper, Taylor
Unattached
12:49.66
35
Wallingsford, Greg
North Boise MS
12:50.02
26
36
Sharp, Austin
Victory Charter
12:51.03
27
37
Tanner, Shaw
Eagle MS
12:52.12
28
38
Headley, Billy
Eagle MS
12:53.15
29
39
Poole, Harper
North Boise MS
12:54.40
30
40
Higgins, Justin
Lone Star
12:56.69
41
Schultz, Drew
River Glen MS
13:00.27
31
42
Berryhill, Gibson
East Boise MS
13:01.59
43
Jones, Bailey
Lewis and Clark
13:01.86
32
44
Cline, Peyton
Mountain Home MS
13:05.34
33
45
Jacobi, Micah
Lewis and Clark
13:06.54
34
46
Bauman, Cameron
Liberty Charter
13:07.76
35
47
Davis, Caleb
Victory Charter
13:09.48
36
48
Kellgrer, Jarred
South Nampa MS
13:09.51
37
49
Reed, Zack
McCain MS
13:09.54
50
Perez, David
McFarland MS
13:14.94
38
51
McGuffin, Sean
New Plymouth MS
13:16.82
39
52
Heikkila, Andrew
Highland - P
13:17.82
53
Carter, Andy
Magic Valley Chr
13:18.10
40
54
Austin, Tim
Mountain Home MS
13:18.30
41
55
Barris, B J
Compass Charter
13:18.83
56
Nielsen, Clay
Parma
13:23.92
42
57
Faulks, Micah
Vallivue MS
13:26.19
58
Pryor, Jaxon
Victory Charter
13:29.56
43
59
Wilcox, Logan
Nyssa
13:30.62
44
60
Karren, Kade
Mountain Home MS
13:32.00
45
61
Holcomb, Jonathan
Nyssa
13:32.29
46
62
Biedenbach, Colton
Magic Valley Chr
13:32.68
47
63
Wood, Connor
West Boise MS
13:35.45
64
Morales, Nik
New Plymouth MS
13:36.23
48
65
Graham, Merritt
Victory Charter
13:36.26
49
66
Wiebelhaus, Nick
Lakeview
13:36.45
67
Nolan, Forrest
Lewis and Clark
13:37.86
50
68
Ashby, Cody
Mountain Home MS
13:38.61
51
69
Herrick, Thomas
Emmett MS
13:40.90
52
70
Bingham, Josh
Parma
13:41.00
53
71
Sapien, DeVaughn
North Boise MS
13:41.36
54
72
Bramwell, Zach
River Glen MS
13:42.40
55
73
Jayo, Thomas
Unattached
13:42.53
74
Ball, Samuel
South Boise MS
13:42.96
56
75
Tackett, Kaleb
Victory Charter
13:46.57
57
76
Jensen, Derrik
Liberty Charter
13:47.29
58
77
Childers, Alex
North Star Chart
13:47.71
59
78
Carson, Hunter
South Boise MS
13:49.02
60
79
Kelly, Justin
Greenleaf Friend
13:49.06
80
Jensen, Christian
North Boise MS
13:51.12
61
81
Redick, Ty
Challis MS
13:53.31
62
82
Jarvis, Rowdy
Challis MS
13:55.14
63
83
Scholes, Brooklyn
McFarland MS
13:55.60
64
84
Donohue, Jesse
South Boise MS
13:55.94
65
85
Ryden, Matt
North Boise MS
13:55.95
66
86
Martin, Hunter
Victory Charter
14:01.85
67
87
Steel, Taft
Gooding MS
14:04.92
68
88
Lee, Jimmy
West Boise MS
14:06.08
89
Kirk, Jaydon
Emmett MS
14:09.38
69
90
Lange, Kohler
Lewis and Clark
14:13.04
70
91
O'Neil, Patrick
North Boise MS
14:14.01
71
92
Stensgard, Jarred
South Nampa MS
14:14.04
72
93
Abbott, Gage
Mountain Home MS
14:15.42
73
94
Winegar, Landon
Emmett MS
14:17.20
74
95
Johns, Bryce
Gooding MS
14:18.73
75
96
Conner, Marx
Boise
14:19.55
97
Brown, Spencer
Victory Charter
14:24.32
98
DeBlieck, Derek
Cole Valley MS
14:25.93
99
Garcia, Eric
South Boise MS
14:26.72
76
100
Dayton, Dawson
North Star Chart
14:28.15
77
101
Burger, Dylan
Fairmont
14:28.53
102
Canada, Tad
South Boise MS
14:28.70
78
103
Luce, Patrick
North Boise MS
14:30.65
104
Lundgren, Nielsen
Magic Valley Chr
14:31.92
79
105
Southern, Joe
Treasure Valley
14:32.93
106
Wardle, Andrew
South Boise MS
14:38.02
80
107
Ash, Joseph
South Boise MS
14:43.06
81
108
Smith, Stafford
Eagle MS
14:46.52
82
109
Coffin, James
North Star Chart
14:46.52
83
110
Yarno, Tyson
Emmett MS
14:53.02
84
111
Jarrett, Lucas
North Star Chart
14:53.35
85
112
Kreps, Clayton
Liberty Charter
14:54.06
86
113
Zickefoose, Graham
River Glen MS
14:57.04
87
114
Hdryza, Bradley
Magic Valley Chr
14:58.36
88
115
Rasmussen, Mitch
Compass Charter
14:58.38
116
Maurer, Tanner
North Star Chart
15:03.91
89
117
Hanson, Joe
River Glen MS
15:09.39
90
126
Best, Daniel
South Nampa MS
15:09.77
118
Peterson, Kamden
Mountain Home MS
15:10.39
91
119
Choate, Marcus
Vallivue MS
15:11.68
120
Dike, Zach
Hillside JH
15:14.17
121
Wilsey, Jeremy
Kimberly MS
15:16.07
122
Parrett, David
Mountain Home MS
15:17.03
123
Dibben, William
Parma
15:17.61
92
124
Hattaway, Xander
East Boise MS
15:19.39
126
Best, Daniel
South Nampa MS
15:19.75
94
127
Maag, Logan
Nyssa
15:30.46
95
128
Baker, Caleb
Gooding MS
15:30.76
96
129
Sims, Bryce
Gooding MS
15:31.10
97
130
Millett, Chase
South Boise MS
15:33.84
131
Bigler, Keith
Gooding MS
15:33.99
98
132
Kaltenecker, Scott
North Boise MS
15:36.94
133
Knickerbocker, Afton
Parma
15:38.60
99
134
Holcomb, David
Nyssa
15:44.47
100
135
Hotchkiss, Jonah
North Boise MS
15:44.68
136
Lewis, Devin
South Nampa MS
15:45.17
101
137
Alexander, McCall
New Plymouth MS
15:48.26
102
138
Gosselin, Anthony
Fairmont
15:56.66
139
McKinley, Brandon
Lewis and Clark
15:57.55
103
140
Lovell, Nate
Lewis and Clark
16:00.24
141
Hitt, Caleb
Gooding MS
16:03.33
104
142
Knapp, Ben
New Plymouth MS
16:05.07
105
143
Rothwell, Caleb
Horseshoe Bend
16:06.53
144
Childs, Bowen
Idaho City MS
16:15.21
145
Wither, Andrew
Magic Valley Chr
16:17.23
106
146
Stevens, Micah
North Star Chart
16:21.84
107
147
Turner, Dalton
Liberty Charter
16:25.67
108
148
Johnson, Bronson
New Plymouth MS
16:26.38
109
149
Landus, Lucus
North Boise MS
16:30.35
150
Parkinson, Cole
Hillside JH
16:32.19
151
Haude, Harri
Magic Valley Chr
16:37.11
152
Owen, Ryan
Eagle MS
16:43.48
110
153
Zimmerman, Dellan
North Star Chart
16:50.46
154
Patlovich, Nathanial
South Boise MS
16:53.31
155
Cockerham, Clancy
Gooding MS
16:56.23
111
156
Wahe, Nathan
McCain MS
17:03.85
157
Dean, Matt
Treasure Valley
17:04.75
158
Harde, BJ
Magic Valley Chr
17:10.69
159
Re, Jonah
Lewis and Clark
17:17.07
160
Bird, Blake
Mountain Home MS
17:22.69
161
Valerno, Noah
Mountain Home MS
17:24.04
162
Trinh, Lucas
Lewis and Clark
17:27.25
163
Arnold, Tristen
Hillside JH
17:27.64
164
Brown, Josh
McCain MS
17:30.88
165
Dahne, Stefan
North Star Chart
17:44.40
166
Cross, Noah
North Boise MS
18:01.98
167
Sherburn, Cedar
Fairmont
18:12.99
168
Duggan, Christopher
Liberty Charter
18:17.92
112
169
Crow, Matthew
Liberty Charter
18:37.08
113
170
Kegg, Connor
Dry Side Flyers
18:43.50
171
Cook, Logan
North Star Chart
18:45.79
172
Eavenson, Scotlyn
Nyssa
19:54.45
114
173
Buist, Chase
New Plymouth MS
19:58.67
115
174
Regnier, Mitchell
Gooding MS
20:20.82
« Videos attached to Meet: »
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Men 8k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Womens 5k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
#nike
More videos
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
214 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Challis MS
,
Cole Valley Elementary Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Fairmont Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2012
1
2009
2
1
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!